Alumni

2013 CLASS

Peggy A. Bell, Councilwoman, Town of Cutler Bay
Richard Chervony M.D, Commissioner, North Bay Village
Enbar Cohen, Commissioner, City of Aventura
Yvette Colbourne, Commissioner, City of Miramar
Anthony DeFillipo, Councilman, City of North Miami Beach
John DuBois, Vice Mayor, Village of Palmetto Bay
Patricia Fairclough-McCormick, Councilwoman, City of Homestead
Caryl M. Hattan, Councilwoman, Town of Davie
Noah Jacobs, Mayor, Village of Biscayne Park
Michelle Kligman, Commissioner, Town of Surfside
Myra Koutzen, Commissioner, Town of Palm Beach Shores
Anthony Lama, Councilman, Town of Miami Lakes
Michele Lazarow, Commissioner, City of Hallandale Beach
Kionne McGhee, Representative, Florida Legislature, District 117
Holly Raschein, Representative, Florida Legislature, District 120
Kelly Reid, Councilmember, Town of Bay Harbor Islands

2012 Class

Joni D. Blachar, Assistant Mayor, Bal Harbour Village
Franklin Caplan, Mayor, Village of Key Biscayne
Joseph Corradino, Councilmember, Village of Pinecrest
Carlos Curbelo, School Board Member, Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Lisa C. Davis, Vice Mayor, City of Miami Gardens
Patricia Good, School Board Member, Broward County Public Schools
Jeffrey Hmara, Councilman, The Village of Royal Palm Beach
Shevrin D. Jones, State Representative, Florida District 101
Michael Karukin, Vice Mayor, Town of Surfside
Connie Leon-Kreps, Mayor, City of North Bay Village
Jennifer Levin, Commissioner, City of Sunny Isles Beach
Alexander S. Lewy, Vice Mayor, City of Hallandale Beach
Josh C. Liebman, Vice Mayor, City of South Miami
Ashira Mohammed, Mayor, Town of Pembroke Park
David Richardson, State Representative, Florida District 113
Stephen R. Shelley, Councilman, City of Homestead
Shelley P. Stanczyk, Mayor, Village of Palmetto Bay
Deede Weithorn, Commissioner, City of Miami Beach

Inaugural Class 2011

Patricia Asseff, Commissioner, City of Hollywood
Jennifer Ator, Councilwoman, Miami Springs
Dwight Bullard, Senator, Florida District 39
Heather Carruthers, Commissioner, Monroe County
Daniel Dietch, Mayor, Town of Surfside
Jorge Exposito, Commissioner, City of Miami Beach
Wendy Harrison, Councilmember, Town of Jupiter
Barbara Kramer, Councilwoman, North Miami Beach
Keith London, Commissioner, City of Hallandale Beach
Sue Loyzelle, Councilmember, Town of Cutler Bay
Frank Quesada, Commissioner, Coral Gables
Raquel Regalado, School Board Member, Miami-Dade County School Board
Felicia Robinson, Councilmember, City of Miami Gardens
Roxanna Ross, Commissioner, Village of Biscayne Park
Nora Rupert, School Board Member, Broward County School Board
Robin Smith-Martin, School Board Member, Monroe County School Board
Francis Suarez, Commissioner, City of Miami
Elsa Vazquez, Commissioner, City of West Miami